Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Pitney Bowes Online Postage for 81st RD

W911SA25PA164 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A OFFICE MACHINERY AND EQUIPMENT RENTAL AND LEASING solicitation, performed in Columbia, SC. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

W911SA25PA164
solicitation
532420
NAICS
W075
PSC
NONE
set-aside
Columbia, SC
place

What's being bought

Synopsis of Contract Award Date: 30 June 2025 Contracting Office Zip: 54656 PSC: W075 Contracting Office Address: 1108 South R Street Fort McCoy, WI 54656 Subject: Online Postage for the 81st Readiness Division Contract Specialist: Tyler Adams, 502-898-4824, [email protected] Contract Offi

Comparable recent awards in OFFICE MACHINERY AND EQUIPMENT RENTAL AND LEASING

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
HAGAN PRINT CO LLC$16K12026-07-01
PITNEY BOWES INC.$2.9Mn/a2026-07-01
PITNEY BOWES INC$20K12026-06-26
BUSHTEX INC$36K12026-06-17
PITNEY BOWES GLOBAL FINANCIAL SERVICES LLC$413K12026-06-16

Questions

What is solicitation W911SA25PA164?

Pitney Bowes Online Postage for 81st RD, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 532420 (OFFICE MACHINERY AND EQUIPMENT RENTAL AND LEASING), performed in Columbia, SC.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $16K to $2.9M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is W911SA25PA164 set aside?

NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $16K to $2.9M. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.