FY 25 Repaint and Re-Brush Boundary Line, Richard B. Russell Lake
W912HN25Q5007 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A SUPPORT ACTIVITIES FOR FORESTRY solicitation, performed in Elberton, GA, with responses due 2025-06-20. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
This notice is being posted as an avenue to provide Request for Quotes, W912HN25Q5007. This is a combined synopsis/solicitation for commercial services in accordance with the format in FAR Subpart 12.6 as supplemented with additional information in this notice. THIS ANNOUNCEMENT CONSTITUTES THE ONLY
Comparable recent awards in SUPPORT ACTIVITIES FOR FORESTRY
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| IMPERIAL FORESTRY, INCORPORATED | $311K | 11 | 2026-07-02 |
| WOODS CANYON ARCHAEOLOGICAL CONSULTANTS, INC. | $41K | 4 | 2026-07-02 |
| TOM LODGE | $46K | 4 | 2026-07-02 |
| RGZ FORESTRY LLC | $60K | 16 | 2026-07-02 |
| GONZALEZ FORESTRY INC. | $51K | 10 | 2026-07-02 |
Questions
What is solicitation W912HN25Q5007?
FY 25 Repaint and Re-Brush Boundary Line, Richard B. Russell Lake, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 115310 (SUPPORT ACTIVITIES FOR FORESTRY), performed in Elberton, GA. Responses are due 2025-06-20.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $41K to $311K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is W912HN25Q5007 set aside?
Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
