SERVICE/REPAIR OF FOUR (4) DEMILITARIZATION (DEMIL) EXPLOSION PROOF CAMERAS AND SIX (6) FLIRS CAMERAS ON X-RAY FACILITY
W911N226D0001 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A SECURITY SYSTEMS SERVICES (EXCEPT LOCKSMITHS) solicitation, performed in Chambersburg, PA. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Award notice of W911N226D0001 resulting from solicitation W911N25Q0045
Comparable recent awards in SECURITY SYSTEMS SERVICES (EXCEPT LOCKSMITHS)
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| SECOM LLC | $30K | 4 | 2026-07-02 |
| XTEC, INCORPORATED | $228K | 1 | 2026-07-01 |
| M. C. DEAN, INC. | $112K | n/a | 2026-07-01 |
| 3M ELECTRIC LLC | $171K | 1 | 2026-07-01 |
| JOHNSON CONTROLS FIRE PROTECTION LP | $32K | 1 | 2026-07-01 |
Questions
What is solicitation W911N226D0001?
SERVICE/REPAIR OF FOUR (4) DEMILITARIZATION (DEMIL) EXPLOSION PROOF CAMERAS AND SIX (6) FLIRS CAMERAS ON X-RAY FACILITY, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 561621 (SECURITY SYSTEMS SERVICES (EXCEPT LOCKSMITHS)), performed in Chambersburg, PA.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $30K to $228K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is W911N226D0001 set aside?
Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
