La Jolla Lab Seawater Services
1430510074 · COMMERCE, DEPARTMENT OF
A WATER SUPPLY AND IRRIGATION SYSTEMS solicitation, performed in La Jolla, CA, with responses due 2025-05-21. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
NOTICE OF INTENT TO AWARD SINGLE/SOLE SOURCE The National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration (NOAA) intends to award a single source, firm fixed price contract as authorized by FAR 13.106-1(b)(1) to the University of California at San Diego (UCSD) for the purchase of a one-year (twelve-month) se
Comparable recent awards in WATER SUPPLY AND IRRIGATION SYSTEMS
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| CHICAGO BACKFLOW, INC. | $20K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
| ADVANCED DIVING SERVICES INC | $24K | 5 | 2026-07-02 |
| HYPERION BIOTECHNOLOGY, INC. | $70K | 2 | 2026-06-30 |
| B. DAVID CO INC | $17K | 1 | 2026-06-30 |
| EFFLUENT LLC | $210K | 2 | 2026-06-26 |
Questions
What is solicitation 1430510074?
La Jolla Lab Seawater Services, issued by COMMERCE, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 221310 (WATER SUPPLY AND IRRIGATION SYSTEMS), performed in La Jolla, CA. Responses are due 2025-05-21.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $17K to $210K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
