Maintenance Truck, Panel Van Purchase for Sagami Sub Fac Engr, DPW
FA520926Q0032 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A GENERAL WAREHOUSING AND STORAGE solicitation, performed in Sagamihara, JP-14, with responses due 2026-04-24. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
This notice is prepared IAW RFO FAR 5.1 and 12.201-1(c)(2). THIS NOTICE IS NOT A REQUEST FOR QUOTATIONS. The Government intends to solicit this requirement directly from suppliers IAW RFO FAR 12.201-1(c)(2) for firm-fixed price supply contract to purchase three (3) each of Maintenance Trucks, Panel
Comparable recent awards in GENERAL WAREHOUSING AND STORAGE
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| GOLDBELT INTEGRATED LOGISTICS SERVICES, LLC | $673K | n/a | 2026-07-01 |
| GOLDBELT INTEGRATED LOGISTICS SERVICES, LLC | $5.1M | n/a | 2026-07-01 |
| PERRY MOVING SERVICES, LLC | $7.4M | 3 | 2026-06-29 |
| THE LUZAR GROUP, LLC | $125K | 3 | 2026-06-16 |
| IRON MOUNTAIN INFORMATION MANAGEMENT LLC | $221.0M | 1 | 2026-06-12 |
Questions
What is solicitation FA520926Q0032?
Maintenance Truck, Panel Van Purchase for Sagami Sub Fac Engr, DPW, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 493110 (GENERAL WAREHOUSING AND STORAGE), performed in Sagamihara, JP-14. Responses are due 2026-04-24.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $125K to $221.0M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
