Repair proportioner for foam system, S-858, USAG Humphreys
W51LL526FA2117 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A FIRE PROTECTION solicitation, performed in Pyong Tack city. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Award Notice
Comparable recent awards in FIRE PROTECTION
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| UNIVERSAL FIRE EQUIPMENT, INC. | $33K | 1 | 2026-06-30 |
| FRONTIER FIRE PROTECTION, INC | $69K | 5 | 2026-06-29 |
| 3M COMPANY | $19K | 3 | 2026-06-10 |
| PRECISION SPRINKLER SERVICES INC | $37K | 1 | 2026-06-04 |
| FLUID SOLUTIONS LLC | $36K | 1 | 2026-06-04 |
Questions
What is solicitation W51LL526FA2117?
Repair proportioner for foam system, S-858, USAG Humphreys, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 922160 (FIRE PROTECTION), performed in Pyong Tack city.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $19K to $69K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
