Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Bldg 1405 Copper to Fiber Installation

FA282325Q0074 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS AND OTHER WIRING INSTALLATION CONTRACTORS solicitation, performed in Eglin AFB, FL, with responses due 2025-09-09. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

FA282325Q0074
solicitation
238210
NAICS
N059
PSC
Total Small Business
set-aside
Eglin AFB, FL
place
2025-09-09
responses due

What's being bought

Purchase of Removal and replacement of existing Copper infrastructure with Fiber Optic cabling in Bldg 1405. Please see attachments. 9/2: Ammendment attached for extension of Request for Quotations to 9 September, 2025. 9/3: Ammendment attached for incorporation of Questions and Answers Document and

Comparable recent awards in ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS AND OTHER WIRING INSTALLATION CONTRACTORS

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
ARCHITECTURAL SPECIALTIES, LLC$52K12026-07-02
JALTECH SOLUTIONS LLC$51K12026-07-02
KEVIN PIET, LLC$4.2M42026-07-02
ADVANCED LOGISTIC PARTNERS INC$258K32026-07-01
SILVER NATIONAL CORP.$70K162026-07-01

Questions

What is solicitation FA282325Q0074?

Bldg 1405 Copper to Fiber Installation, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 238210 (ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS AND OTHER WIRING INSTALLATION CONTRACTORS), performed in Eglin AFB, FL. Responses are due 2025-09-09.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $51K to $4.2M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is FA282325Q0074 set aside?

Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $51K to $4.2M. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.