K-12 Art Resource Platform
HE125425QE095 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A ELEMENTARY AND SECONDARY SCHOOLS solicitation, with responses due 2025-10-05. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
This is a sole source notice of intent and is not a request for proposals or quotations. The determination not to compete this proposed contract action is solely within the discretion of the Government. The Government will not reimburse respondents for any costs associated with preparing or submitti
Comparable recent awards in ELEMENTARY AND SECONDARY SCHOOLS
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| CARIBBEAN CONSOLIDATED SCHOOLS INC | $30K | 1 | 2026-06-03 |
| CARIBBEAN CONSOLIDATED SCHOOLS INC | $16K | 1 | 2026-06-03 |
| CITIZEN'S HIGH SCHOOL, INC. | $103K | 2 | 2026-04-23 |
| PALMAS ACADEMY INC | $355K | n/a | 2026-02-12 |
| SYNERGISTIC EDUCATIONAL SOLUTIONS LLC | $42K | 6 | 2025-12-18 |
Questions
What is solicitation HE125425QE095?
K-12 Art Resource Platform, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 611110 (ELEMENTARY AND SECONDARY SCHOOLS). Responses are due 2025-10-05.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $16K to $355K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is HE125425QE095 set aside?
NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
