VGLZ199555 Repair Fire Station Foundation Bldg. 859 - Selfridge ANGB
W50S8525BA006 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A COMMERCIAL AND INSTITUTIONAL BUILDING CONSTRUCTION solicitation, performed in Selfridge ANGB, MI, with responses due 2025-08-08. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
8 August 2025 UPDATE - This update adds in the Bid Abstract from August 8th 9:00am bid opening. 5 August 2025 Cont. Two additional documents have been added that did not transfer from the PIEE solicitation module. These should have been included during the 3:35pm update. 5 AUGUST 2025 3:35pm UPDATE
Comparable recent awards in COMMERCIAL AND INSTITUTIONAL BUILDING CONSTRUCTION
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| PERSONS SERVICES CORP. | $3.4M | 5 | 2026-07-02 |
| BSA CONTRACTORS LLC | $1.9M | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| DOYON MANAGEMENT SERVICES, LLC | $1.2M | 3 | 2026-07-02 |
| SDC TIDEWATER JV, LLC | $36K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
| SHORTS SPECIALTY CONSTRUCTION LLC | $118K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
Questions
What is solicitation W50S8525BA006?
VGLZ199555 Repair Fire Station Foundation Bldg. 859 - Selfridge ANGB, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 236220 (COMMERCIAL AND INSTITUTIONAL BUILDING CONSTRUCTION), performed in Selfridge ANGB, MI. Responses are due 2025-08-08.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $36K to $3.4M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is W50S8525BA006 set aside?
Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
