Grounds Maintenance Services at NE024, Elkhorn, NE
W911SA25PA074 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A LANDSCAPING SERVICES solicitation, performed in Elkhorn, NE. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Contract W911SA25PA074 was awarded on 28 March 2025. The contract award dollar amount for this award announcement is for the base year, four (4) option years and a six (6) month options to extend services.
Comparable recent awards in LANDSCAPING SERVICES
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| BENT-Z-TREE LLC | $75K | 12 | 2026-07-02 |
| LEVI PAKUER | $570K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| ROBERT A HAZEN | $19K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| THE DAVEY TREE EXPERT COMPANY | $47K | n/a | 2026-07-01 |
| MODERNO INC | $652K | n/a | 2026-07-01 |
Questions
What is solicitation W911SA25PA074?
Grounds Maintenance Services at NE024, Elkhorn, NE, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 561730 (LANDSCAPING SERVICES), performed in Elkhorn, NE.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $19K to $652K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is W911SA25PA074 set aside?
Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
