Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Fort Bliss Solid Waste Management (SWM) Refuse and Recycling Services

W911SG25RA009 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A SOLID WASTE COLLECTION solicitation, performed in Fort Bliss, TX, with responses due 2025-07-11. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

W911SG25RA009
solicitation
562111
NAICS
S205
PSC
8(a) Business Development
set-aside
Fort Bliss, TX
place
2025-07-11
responses due

What's being bought

This Presolicitation is issued solely for information and planning purposes. It does not constitute a Request for Proposal (RFP). t constitute a Request for Proposal (RFP) or a promise to issue an RFP in the future. This request does not commit the Government to contract for any supply or service. F

Comparable recent awards in SOLID WASTE COLLECTION

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
BOYD CO. LLC$22K202026-07-02
MONTANA WASTE SYSTEMS, INC.$168K32026-07-02
RECOLOGY SONOMA MARIN$877K12026-07-02
ECOLOGY MIR GROUP LLC$80Kn/a2026-07-01
HAROLD LEMAY ENTERPRISES, INCORPORATED$130K12026-07-01

Questions

What is solicitation W911SG25RA009?

Fort Bliss Solid Waste Management (SWM) Refuse and Recycling Services, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 562111 (SOLID WASTE COLLECTION), performed in Fort Bliss, TX. Responses are due 2025-07-11.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $22K to $877K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is W911SG25RA009 set aside?

8(a) Business Development. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $22K to $877K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.