Temperature Controlled Hazardous Storage Building
FA301625P0269 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A PREFABRICATED METAL BUILDING AND COMPONENT MANUFACTURING solicitation, performed in 0, TX. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
This is a Notice of Award to all interested parties. A purchase order was made on 22 September 2025 for the solicitation FA301625Q0212. Any questions may be directed to Kalyn Becker, email: [email protected], and N. Marie Phillips, email: [email protected].
Comparable recent awards in PREFABRICATED METAL BUILDING AND COMPONENT MANUFACTURING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| JAMESTOWN ADVANCED PRODUCTS CORP. | $22K | 3 | 2026-07-01 |
| MODERN BUILDING SYSTEMS, INC. | $321K | 1 | 2026-06-29 |
| SANITZ ENTERPRISES, INC. | $15K | 3 | 2026-06-26 |
| SANITZ ENTERPRISES, INC. | $13K | 3 | 2026-06-26 |
| MRIGLOBAL | $700K | 1 | 2026-06-26 |
Questions
What is solicitation FA301625P0269?
Temperature Controlled Hazardous Storage Building, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 332311 (PREFABRICATED METAL BUILDING AND COMPONENT MANUFACTURING), performed in 0, TX.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $13K to $700K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is FA301625P0269 set aside?
Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
