FY 26 - FY 31 Unaccompanied Housing Broadband Internet Service
A066997 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A WIRELESS TELECOMMUNICATIONS CARRIERS (EXCEPT SATELLITE) solicitation, performed in Charleston AFB, SC, with responses due 2026-08-19. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
THIS IS A NOTICE OF INTENT TO AWARD A SINGLE SOURCE CONTRACT AND IS NOT A REQUEST FOR COMPETITIVE QUOTES. This is a notice of intent to award a single source contract pursuant to Revolutionary FAR Overhaul (RFO) 12.102(a): For purchases not exceeding the simplified acquisition threshold (SAT), Contr
Comparable recent awards in WIRELESS TELECOMMUNICATIONS CARRIERS (EXCEPT SATELLITE)
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| SMART COMMUNICATIONS, INC. | $51K | n/a | 2026-06-30 |
| SMART COMMUNICATIONS, INC. | $28K | n/a | 2026-06-29 |
| PUBLIC SAFETY, MINNESOTA DEPARTMENT OF | $21K | 1 | 2026-06-29 |
| ATT MOBILITY LLC | $32K | n/a | 2026-06-25 |
| COX VIRGINIA TELCOM, L.L.C | $274K | 1 | 2026-06-24 |
Questions
What is solicitation A066997?
FY 26 - FY 31 Unaccompanied Housing Broadband Internet Service, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 517112 (WIRELESS TELECOMMUNICATIONS CARRIERS (EXCEPT SATELLITE)), performed in Charleston AFB, SC. Responses are due 2026-08-19.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $21K to $274K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is A066997 set aside?
NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
