DESIGN-BUILD AND DESIGN-BID-BUILD INDEFINITE-DELIVERY, INDEFINITE-QUANTITY FIRM-FIXED-PRICE MULTIPLE AWARD CONSTRUCTION CONTRACT, NAVAL FACILITIES ENGINEERING COMMAND SOUTHEAST AREA OF OPERATIONS
N6945025D0024 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A COMMERCIAL AND INSTITUTIONAL BUILDING CONSTRUCTION solicitation. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
In addition to the above, Multiple Award Construction Contracts (MACCs) were awarded to the following Contract Award Date: June 5, 2025 Contract Award Number: N69450-25-D-0025 Task/Deliver Order Number: Contractor Awarded Unique Entity ID: WHB7C12ADS35 Contractor Awarded Name: GILBANE FEDERAL Contra
Comparable recent awards in COMMERCIAL AND INSTITUTIONAL BUILDING CONSTRUCTION
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| SHORTS SPECIALTY CONSTRUCTION LLC | $118K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| OLGOONIK SPECIALTY CONTRACTORS, LLC | $54K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| POWERS OF ARKANSAS INC | $224K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| OLGOONIK GENERAL, LLC | $188K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| SDC TIDEWATER JV, LLC | $36K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
Questions
What is solicitation N6945025D0024?
DESIGN-BUILD AND DESIGN-BID-BUILD INDEFINITE-DELIVERY, INDEFINITE-QUANTITY FIRM-FIXED-PRICE MULTIPLE AWARD CONSTRUCTION CONTRACT, NAVAL FACILITIES ENGINEERING COMMAND SOUTHEAST AREA OF OPERATIONS, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 236220 (COMMERCIAL AND INSTITUTIONAL BUILDING CONSTRUCTION).
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $36K to $224K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
