Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Award Notice - AN/SQQ-89A(V)15 Surface Ship Undersea Warfare Combat System Support

N0002425R5203 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A SEARCH, DETECTION, NAVIGATION, GUIDANCE, AERONAUTICAL, AND NAUTICAL SYSTEM AND INSTRUMENT MANUFACTURING solicitation, performed in Manassas, VA. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

N0002425R5203
solicitation
334511
NAICS
1287
PSC
Not set aside
set-aside
Manassas, VA
place

What's being bought

This notice serves to document the award announcement via SAM.gov that on 20 February 2026, Lockheed Martin Rotary and Mission Systems, Manassas, Virginia, was awarded a $78,429,802 cost-plus-incentive-fee and cost-only contract (N00024-26-C-5203) for engineering and program management services in s

Comparable recent awards in SEARCH, DETECTION, NAVIGATION, GUIDANCE, AERONAUTICAL, AND NAUTICAL SYSTEM AND INSTRUMENT MANUFACTURING

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
FRONTIER PRECISION, INC$66K12026-07-02
DUNCAN-PARNELL INC$423K12026-07-02
GOVERNMENT MARKETING AND PROCUREMENT, LLC$485K22026-07-02
RAYTHEON COMPANY$53Kn/a2026-07-01
EVERAXIS AB$185Kn/a2026-07-01

Questions

What is solicitation N0002425R5203?

Award Notice - AN/SQQ-89A(V)15 Surface Ship Undersea Warfare Combat System Support, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 334511 (SEARCH, DETECTION, NAVIGATION, GUIDANCE, AERONAUTICAL, AND NAUTICAL SYSTEM AND INSTRUMENT MANUFACTURING), performed in Manassas, VA.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $53K to $485K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $53K to $485K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.