N5523626Q0036-USS ANCHORAGE (LPD-23), CIS-SCAFFOLDING
N5523626Q0036 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A OTHER COMMERCIAL AND INDUSTRIAL MACHINERY AND EQUIPMENT RENTAL AND LEASING solicitation, performed in San Diego, CA, with responses due 2026-02-26. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Request for Quotation (RFQ) N5523626Q0036 is issued as a total small business set-aside. Any quote from a large business is ineligible for award. The applicable North American Industry Classification System (NAICS) code is 532490 Other Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment Rental and Lea
Comparable recent awards in OTHER COMMERCIAL AND INDUSTRIAL MACHINERY AND EQUIPMENT RENTAL AND LEASING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| 8MINTSOLUTIONS LLC | $269K | 11 | 2026-07-02 |
| ZOI PARTNERS LLC | $21K | 1 | 2026-07-01 |
| SMITHS DETECTION INC. | $106K | n/a | 2026-06-23 |
| AI ADVANCE SOLUTIONS LLC | $32K | 14 | 2026-06-22 |
| SMITHS DETECTION INC. | $198K | n/a | 2026-06-18 |
Questions
What is solicitation N5523626Q0036?
N5523626Q0036-USS ANCHORAGE (LPD-23), CIS-SCAFFOLDING, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 532490 (OTHER COMMERCIAL AND INDUSTRIAL MACHINERY AND EQUIPMENT RENTAL AND LEASING), performed in San Diego, CA. Responses are due 2026-02-26.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $21K to $269K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is N5523626Q0036 set aside?
Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
