Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

John H. Kerr Operations and Maintenance

W912PM26RA003 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A FACILITIES SUPPORT SERVICES solicitation, performed in Boydton, VA, with responses due 2025-12-01. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

W912PM26RA003
solicitation
561210
NAICS
S216
PSC
8(a) Business Development
set-aside
Boydton, VA
place
2025-12-01
responses due

What's being bought

Combined Synopsis/Solicitation W912PM26RA003, John H. Kerr, Operations and Maintenance This solicitation is issued as a Competitive 8(a) small business set-aside Request for Proposal under FAR Part 15. This solicitation is restricted to 8(a) participants. This is a combined synopsis/solicitation for

Comparable recent awards in FACILITIES SUPPORT SERVICES

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
TRADEMASTERS SERVICE, INC.$47Kn/a2026-07-02
NV ENTERPRISES, INC.$42Kn/a2026-07-02
CORG MANAGEMENT GROUP LLC$28Kn/a2026-07-02
NORTHERN MANAGEMENT SERVICES, INC.$16Kn/a2026-07-02
J & N MARKETING, INC.$19K32026-07-02

Questions

What is solicitation W912PM26RA003?

John H. Kerr Operations and Maintenance, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 561210 (FACILITIES SUPPORT SERVICES), performed in Boydton, VA. Responses are due 2025-12-01.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $16K to $47K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is W912PM26RA003 set aside?

8(a) Business Development. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $16K to $47K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.