Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

On-Site Depot Support (OSDS) for AFSOC C-130 Weapon Systems and Support Systems

FA8509-25-D-B0001 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A AIRCRAFT MANUFACTURING solicitation, performed in Hurlburt Field, FL. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

FA8509-25-D-B0001
solicitation
336411
NAICS
J015
PSC
Total Small Business
set-aside
Hurlburt Field, FL
place

What's being bought

This contract award notice is for the AFLCMC On-Site Depot Support for AFSOC C-130 Weapons Systems and Subsystems. This was a competitive SB set-aside for the award of a 5-CLINs 10-year (1 base year and 9 option years) Indefinite Delivery Indefinite Quantity (IDIQ) contract. The applicable NAICS cod

Comparable recent awards in AIRCRAFT MANUFACTURING

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
FREEFLY SYSTEMS INC$42K12026-07-01
PARKER-HANNIFIN CORPORATION$123Kn/a2026-06-26
SKYDIO, INC$52Kn/a2026-06-26
PARKER-HANNIFIN CORPORATION$98Kn/a2026-06-24
SKYDIO, INC$29K12026-06-24

Questions

What is solicitation FA8509-25-D-B0001?

On-Site Depot Support (OSDS) for AFSOC C-130 Weapon Systems and Support Systems, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 336411 (AIRCRAFT MANUFACTURING), performed in Hurlburt Field, FL.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $29K to $123K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is FA8509-25-D-B0001 set aside?

Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $29K to $123K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.