FY25 Multiple Award Construction Contract (MACC)
FA462025R0001 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A COMMERCIAL AND INSTITUTIONAL BUILDING CONSTRUCTION solicitation, performed in Fairchild AFB, WA. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
SYNOPSIS OF AWARD Document Type: Award Notice Solicitation Number: FA462025R0001 Posted Date: 14 April 2025 Closing Date: 15 May 2025 Product Service Code: Z2JZ Repair or Alterations of Miscellaneous Buildings Set Asides: Small Business NAICS Code: 236220 - Commercial and Institutional Building Cons
Comparable recent awards in COMMERCIAL AND INSTITUTIONAL BUILDING CONSTRUCTION
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| PERSONS SERVICES CORP. | $3.4M | 5 | 2026-07-02 |
| BSA CONTRACTORS LLC | $1.9M | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| DOYON MANAGEMENT SERVICES, LLC | $1.2M | 3 | 2026-07-02 |
| SDC TIDEWATER JV, LLC | $36K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
| SHORTS SPECIALTY CONSTRUCTION LLC | $118K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
Questions
What is solicitation FA462025R0001?
FY25 Multiple Award Construction Contract (MACC), issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 236220 (COMMERCIAL AND INSTITUTIONAL BUILDING CONSTRUCTION), performed in Fairchild AFB, WA.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $36K to $3.4M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is FA462025R0001 set aside?
Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
