Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

SXHT 16-1037 Repair Streets & Parking Various PSFB

FA252125B0010 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A HIGHWAY, STREET, AND BRIDGE CONSTRUCTION solicitation, performed in Patrick Air Force Base, FL, with responses due 2025-08-21. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

FA252125B0010
solicitation
237310
NAICS
Z2LB
PSC
Total Small Business
set-aside
Patrick Air Force Base, FL
place
2025-08-21
responses due

What's being bought

NOTICE: ABSTRACT OF BIDS The purpose of this posting is to attach the abstract of bids "FA252125B0010_Abstract of Offers" from the public bid opening that took place on 21 August 2025 at 1300 EST as a result of the IFB FA252125B0010. The attachment can be found in the attachments section. Please not

Comparable recent awards in HIGHWAY, STREET, AND BRIDGE CONSTRUCTION

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
ISLAND ENTERPRISES INC$31K12026-07-02
N5 CONTRACTING, LLC.$1.9Mn/a2026-07-02
ROBERT THOMAS$2.2Mn/a2026-07-02
WHO LTD$407K32026-06-30
J & S TRUCKING I, INC$858Kn/a2026-06-30

Questions

What is solicitation FA252125B0010?

SXHT 16-1037 Repair Streets & Parking Various PSFB, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 237310 (HIGHWAY, STREET, AND BRIDGE CONSTRUCTION), performed in Patrick Air Force Base, FL. Responses are due 2025-08-21.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $31K to $2.2M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is FA252125B0010 set aside?

Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $31K to $2.2M. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.