X1AA--Campbell County CBOC Lease
36C24924R0042 · VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF
A LESSORS OF NONRESIDENTIAL BUILDINGS (EXCEPT MINIWAREHOUSES) solicitation. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
AWARD NOTICE The Department of Veterans Affairs has completed its evaluation of all proposals submitted under Solicitation 36C24924R0042. This solicitation sought approximately 6,750 rentable square feet (RSF) of space, with 5,000 ANSI/BOMA office area square feet and a minimum of 25 parking spaces,
Comparable recent awards in LESSORS OF NONRESIDENTIAL BUILDINGS (EXCEPT MINIWAREHOUSES)
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| ROWAN INVESTMENT CO, INC | $274K | 7 | 2026-06-23 |
| MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES | $44K | 4 | 2026-06-22 |
| AG TRANSFER AGENCY LLC | $5.7M | 9 | 2026-06-18 |
| SEALY SOUTH PURDUE AVENUE II, L.L.C. | $307K | 1 | 2026-06-17 |
| HYDE FAMILY LLC | $23K | 1 | 2026-06-17 |
Questions
What is solicitation 36C24924R0042?
X1AA--Campbell County CBOC Lease, issued by VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 531120 (LESSORS OF NONRESIDENTIAL BUILDINGS (EXCEPT MINIWAREHOUSES)).
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $23K to $5.7M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
