Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

WSMR Clergy Catholic Priest

W911SG26QA013 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A RELIGIOUS ORGANIZATIONS solicitation, performed in Fort Bliss, TX, with responses due 2026-01-27. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

W911SG26QA013
solicitation
813110
NAICS
G002
PSC
Total Small Business
set-aside
Fort Bliss, TX
place
2026-01-27
responses due

What's being bought

Request for Bid Fort Bliss, White Sands Missile Range (WSMR) WSMR Clergy Catholic Priest Synopsis: The Mission & Installation Contracting Command (MICC) Ft Bliss, El Paso, Texas is issuing this Solicitation. The government requires performance of the work described in the attached PWS documents and

Comparable recent awards in RELIGIOUS ORGANIZATIONS

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
PASSIONIST MONASTERY OF THE IMMACULATE CONCEPTION,$426K12026-06-30
DOMINICAN HOUSE OF STUDIES COLLEGE OF THE IMMACULA$246K12026-06-26
JAMES MURPHY$44Kn/a2026-04-29
AHMET M ATLIG$18Kn/a2026-04-15
OAKLEY ANTHONY$13Kn/a2026-04-09

Questions

What is solicitation W911SG26QA013?

WSMR Clergy Catholic Priest, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 813110 (RELIGIOUS ORGANIZATIONS), performed in Fort Bliss, TX. Responses are due 2026-01-27.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $13K to $426K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is W911SG26QA013 set aside?

Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $13K to $426K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.