Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

STAVE Atos Scanner

N0016725P1178 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A ANALYTICAL LABORATORY INSTRUMENT MANUFACTURING solicitation. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

N0016725P1178
solicitation
334516
NAICS
7K20
PSC
NONE
set-aside

What's being bought

The Naval Surface Warfare Center Carderock Division (NSWCCD) is publishing the award notice for solicitation N0016725Q1173. The solicitation was for a STAVE ATOS scanner equipment, solicited on 08/26/2025. Award N0016725P1178 was made on 09/23/2025 to Direct Dimensions Inc for $259,937.00.

Comparable recent awards in ANALYTICAL LABORATORY INSTRUMENT MANUFACTURING

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
NUCLEIC SENSING SYSTEMS LLC$343K12026-07-02
JASCO INCORPORATED$287K12026-07-02
DAI SCIENTIFIC EQUIPMENT, INC.$25K72026-07-02
BECTON, DICKINSON AND COMPANY$86K12026-07-02
ELEMENTAR AMERICAS, INC.$68K12026-07-02

Questions

What is solicitation N0016725P1178?

STAVE Atos Scanner, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 334516 (ANALYTICAL LABORATORY INSTRUMENT MANUFACTURING).

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $25K to $343K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is N0016725P1178 set aside?

NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $25K to $343K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.