Award Notice: Renovation Work
20341425P00022 · TREASURY, DEPARTMENT OF THE
A OTHER BUILDING EQUIPMENT CONTRACTORS solicitation, performed in Washington, DC. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Subsequent to Intent to Sole Source SS-TTB-25-077 pursuant to the authority found in FAR 6.304(a)-(d), Fiscal Service Procurement, on behalf of the Alcohol and Tobacco Tax and Trade Bureau (TTB) has awarded a Contract to Absolute RSD, LLC on a sole source basis for Renovation work, as a Direct Award
Comparable recent awards in OTHER BUILDING EQUIPMENT CONTRACTORS
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| TK ELEVATOR CORPORATION | $376K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| TOLEDO ELEVATOR AND MACHINE LLC | $12K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| TK ELEVATOR CORP | $19K | 1 | 2026-07-01 |
| D.H. PACE COMPANY, INC. | $750K | n/a | 2026-07-01 |
| ASSA ABLOY ENTRANCE SYSTEMS US INC. | $14K | 1 | 2026-06-30 |
Questions
What is solicitation 20341425P00022?
Award Notice: Renovation Work, issued by TREASURY, DEPARTMENT OF THE, under NAICS 238290 (OTHER BUILDING EQUIPMENT CONTRACTORS), performed in Washington, DC.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $12K to $750K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is 20341425P00022 set aside?
NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
