Event Planning Services for the Independence Day Celebration � U.S. Embassy Singapore
19SN1026Q0016 · STATE, DEPARTMENT OF
A CONVENTION AND TRADE SHOW ORGANIZERS solicitation, performed in Singapore, SG-01, with responses due 2026-04-15. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
This notice is issued for informational and planning purposes only and does not constitute a Request for Quotation (RFQ) or a commitment by the U.S. Government to issue a solicitation or award a contract. The solicitation has not yet been issued. The U.S. Embassy Singapore will post the official RFQ
Comparable recent awards in CONVENTION AND TRADE SHOW ORGANIZERS
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| PROFESSIONAL AND SCIENTIFIC ASSOCIATES, INC. | $71K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
| PROFESSIONAL AND SCIENTIFIC ASSOCIATES, INC. | $130K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
| PROFESSIONAL AND SCIENTIFIC ASSOCIATES, INC. | $64K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
| HARGROVE, LLC | $66K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| PROFESSIONAL AND SCIENTIFIC ASSOCIATES, INC. | $75K | n/a | 2026-07-01 |
Questions
What is solicitation 19SN1026Q0016?
Event Planning Services for the Independence Day Celebration � U.S. Embassy Singapore, issued by STATE, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 561920 (CONVENTION AND TRADE SHOW ORGANIZERS), performed in Singapore, SG-01. Responses are due 2026-04-15.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $64K to $130K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
