Garbage Collection for U.S Embassy and Residences
19KV4226Q0004 · STATE, DEPARTMENT OF
A SOLID WASTE COLLECTION solicitation, performed in Pristina, XK-26, with responses due 2026-06-07. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Dear Prospective Quoter: Enclosed is a Request for Quotations (RFQ) for Garbage Collection services at U.S. Embassy Pristina for the Embassy and leased residences, as provided in the schedule. If you would like to submit quotation, follow the instructions in Section 3 of the solicitation, complete t
Comparable recent awards in SOLID WASTE COLLECTION
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| BOYD CO. LLC | $22K | 20 | 2026-07-02 |
| MONTANA WASTE SYSTEMS, INC. | $168K | 3 | 2026-07-02 |
| RECOLOGY SONOMA MARIN | $877K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| ECOLOGY MIR GROUP LLC | $80K | n/a | 2026-07-01 |
| HAROLD LEMAY ENTERPRISES, INCORPORATED | $130K | 1 | 2026-07-01 |
Questions
What is solicitation 19KV4226Q0004?
Garbage Collection for U.S Embassy and Residences, issued by STATE, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 562111 (SOLID WASTE COLLECTION), performed in Pristina, XK-26. Responses are due 2026-06-07.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $22K to $877K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
