Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Satellite Derived Radar Analyses-Flood Insights (DR-4879-TX)

TN01735Y2025T · HOMELAND SECURITY, DEPARTMENT OF

A COMPUTER SYSTEMS DESIGN SERVICES solicitation, performed in DC. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

TN01735Y2025T
solicitation
541512
NAICS
R429
PSC
NONE
set-aside
DC
place

What's being bought

Notice Type: Award Notice Title: Award of FEMA Region VI: Satellite Derived Radar Analyses-Flood Insights for the Texas flooding event (DR-4879-TX) Award Date: July 9, 2025 Solicitation Number: Request for Proposal: Satellite Imagery (Texas Floods) Award Number: 70FA3124A00000014 - 70FBR625F00000050

Comparable recent awards in COMPUTER SYSTEMS DESIGN SERVICES

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
ACCENTURE FEDERAL SERVICES LLC$75.1M32026-07-03
MICROTECHNOLOGIES LLC$712Kn/a2026-07-02
ASRC FEDERAL AGILE MANAGEMENT LLC$10.3M12026-07-02
TYRULA, LLC$189K42026-07-02
MICROTECHNOLOGIES LLC$43Kn/a2026-07-02

Questions

What is solicitation TN01735Y2025T?

Satellite Derived Radar Analyses-Flood Insights (DR-4879-TX), issued by HOMELAND SECURITY, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 541512 (COMPUTER SYSTEMS DESIGN SERVICES), performed in DC.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $43K to $75.1M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is TN01735Y2025T set aside?

NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $43K to $75.1M. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.