Cannon Cafe - Amendment 0001
OAM25078S · HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES, THE
A NAICS 72 solicitation, performed in Washington, DC, with responses due 2025-09-02. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Amendment 0001 has been uploaded (August 18, 2025) to include response to RFP Questions, update Attachment J.2, add Attachment J.12 and update Section H.38. All other terms and conditions remain the same. For more information on this Request for Proposals (RFP), please navigate to: https://www.house
Comparable recent awards in NAICS 72
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| Detail available to signed-in users. | |||
Questions
What is solicitation OAM25078S?
Cannon Cafe - Amendment 0001, issued by HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES, THE, under NAICS 72 (NAICS 72), performed in Washington, DC. Responses are due 2025-09-02.
Is OAM25078S set aside?
NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
