Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

COPEN - Request for Bids/Quotations for a Ford Transit Courier Limited Van 1.0 EcoBoost (125 HP) A7 (Brand Name or Equal)

PR15883058 · STATE, DEPARTMENT OF

A NAICS 33611 solicitation, performed in Copenhagen, with responses due 2026-04-02. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

PR15883058
solicitation
33611
NAICS
2310
PSC
NONE
set-aside
Copenhagen
place
2026-04-02
responses due

What's being bought

This is a brand name or equal acquisition as outlined in FAR 52.211-6. As of Monday, March 2nd, 2026, the U.S. Embassy is soliciting quotations for a Ford Transit Courier Limited Van 1.0 EcoBoost (125 HP) A7 (Brand name or equal). The vehicle needs to have the following specification: 1.0 EcoBoost (

Comparable recent awards in NAICS 33611

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
Detail available to signed-in users.

Questions

What is solicitation PR15883058?

COPEN - Request for Bids/Quotations for a Ford Transit Courier Limited Van 1.0 EcoBoost (125 HP) A7 (Brand Name or Equal), issued by STATE, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 33611 (NAICS 33611), performed in Copenhagen. Responses are due 2026-04-02.

Is PR15883058 set aside?

NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Get the comparable awards for this market by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.