Job Corps Pine Ridge Building 511 � Dorm Siding
12970225R0002 · AGRICULTURE, DEPARTMENT OF
A SITE PREPARATION CONTRACTORS solicitation, performed in Chadron, NE, with responses due 2024-12-09. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
** This post IS a pre-solicitation/synopsis notice IAW FAR 36.213-2 using the format from FAR 5.207. This is NOT a request for proposals and does not include solicitation documents. Please read this notice carefully for anticipated solicitation posting information. Thank you. ** SAM Notice Modificat
Comparable recent awards in SITE PREPARATION CONTRACTORS
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| FIVE HATS LLC | $34K | 8 | 2026-07-02 |
| LP CONTRACTING LLC | $78K | 10 | 2026-07-02 |
| ALSEA QUARRIES I, LLC | $39K | 1 | 2026-06-30 |
| LANDSHAPE, LLC | $50K | 2 | 2026-06-30 |
| HANCE DANNY | $30K | 23 | 2026-06-30 |
Questions
What is solicitation 12970225R0002?
Job Corps Pine Ridge Building 511 � Dorm Siding, issued by AGRICULTURE, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 238910 (SITE PREPARATION CONTRACTORS), performed in Chadron, NE. Responses are due 2024-12-09.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $30K to $78K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is 12970225R0002 set aside?
Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
