Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Gulfport Job Corps Center W/ OA CTS

1605JE-25-R-00001 · LABOR, DEPARTMENT OF

A OTHER TECHNICAL AND TRADE SCHOOLS solicitation, performed in Gulfport, MS. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

1605JE-25-R-00001
solicitation
611519
NAICS
U006
PSC
Not set aside
set-aside
Gulfport, MS
place

What's being bought

On or about March 11, 2025, the US Department of Labor (DOL), Office of the Assistant Secretary for Administration and Management (OASAM), Office of the Senior Procurement Executive (OSPE), Job Corps Acquisition Services (JCAS) anticipates issuing a Request for Proposal, (RFP), for Operation of the

Comparable recent awards in OTHER TECHNICAL AND TRADE SCHOOLS

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
CHUGACH SOLUTIONS ENTERPRISE, LLC$10.3M12026-06-30
ARBOR E & T LLC$51.3Mn/a2026-06-30
ADAMS AND ASSOCIATES INC$15.3Mn/a2026-06-26
BOEING US TRAINING AND FLIGHT SERVICES L.L.C.$126K12026-06-23
TUCKER MICHAEL$10K12026-06-23

Questions

What is solicitation 1605JE-25-R-00001?

Gulfport Job Corps Center W/ OA CTS, issued by LABOR, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 611519 (OTHER TECHNICAL AND TRADE SCHOOLS), performed in Gulfport, MS.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $10K to $51.3M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $10K to $51.3M. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.