Pole Air Switch (PAS) and Medium Voltage Utility Lines Replacement Services for the Mansfield Housing Compound (MHC) in Hyogo, Japan
19JA8025Q0013 · STATE, DEPARTMENT OF
A ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS AND OTHER WIRING INSTALLATION CONTRACTORS solicitation, performed in Nishinomiya, JP-28, with responses due 2025-07-01. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Enclosed is a Request for Quotations (RFQ) for Pole Air Switch (PAS) and Medium Voltage Utility Lines Replacement Services for the Mansfield Housing Compound (MHC) in Hyogo, Japan. If you would like to submit quotation, follow the instructions in Section J of the RFQ, complete the required portions
Comparable recent awards in ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS AND OTHER WIRING INSTALLATION CONTRACTORS
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| ARCHITECTURAL SPECIALTIES, LLC | $52K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| KEVIN PIET, LLC | $4.2M | 4 | 2026-07-02 |
| JALTECH SOLUTIONS LLC | $51K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| KIK TECHNOLOGIES LLC | $186K | n/a | 2026-07-01 |
| MAYHEW TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS, LLC | $2.8M | 7 | 2026-07-01 |
Questions
What is solicitation 19JA8025Q0013?
Pole Air Switch (PAS) and Medium Voltage Utility Lines Replacement Services for the Mansfield Housing Compound (MHC) in Hyogo, Japan, issued by STATE, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 238210 (ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS AND OTHER WIRING INSTALLATION CONTRACTORS), performed in Nishinomiya, JP-28. Responses are due 2025-07-01.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $51K to $4.2M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
