Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

CDC IT SUPPLIES

PR15513628 · STATE, DEPARTMENT OF

A COMPUTER AND COMPUTER PERIPHERAL EQUIPMENT AND SOFTWARE MERCHANT WHOLESALERS solicitation, performed in Dar es Salaam, TZ-02, with responses due 2025-08-25. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

PR15513628
solicitation
423430
NAICS
7F20
PSC
Not set aside
set-aside
Dar es Salaam, TZ-02
place
2025-08-25
responses due

What's being bought

Enclosed is a Request for Quotations (RFQ) for CDC IT Supplies. If you would like to submit a quotation, follow the instructions in Section 3 of the solicitation, complete the required portions of the attached document, and submit it to the address shown on the Standard Form 1449 that follows this l

Comparable recent awards in COMPUTER AND COMPUTER PERIPHERAL EQUIPMENT AND SOFTWARE MERCHANT WHOLESALERS

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
GOVCONNECTION INC$83K32026-07-01
DELL FEDERAL SYSTEMS L.P$86K22026-07-01
DELL FEDERAL SYSTEMS L.P$96K12026-07-01
TRUMBA CORPORATION$33K12026-06-30
DELL FEDERAL SYSTEMS L.P$93K12026-06-26

Questions

What is solicitation PR15513628?

CDC IT SUPPLIES, issued by STATE, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 423430 (COMPUTER AND COMPUTER PERIPHERAL EQUIPMENT AND SOFTWARE MERCHANT WHOLESALERS), performed in Dar es Salaam, TZ-02. Responses are due 2025-08-25.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $33K to $96K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $33K to $96K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.