Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Media Monitoring Canberra AUS

19AS2026Q0015 · STATE, DEPARTMENT OF

A MARKETING RESEARCH AND PUBLIC OPINION POLLING solicitation, performed in Canberra, AU-ACT, with responses due 2026-03-26. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

19AS2026Q0015
solicitation
541910
NAICS
R708
PSC
Not set aside
set-aside
Canberra, AU-ACT
place
2026-03-26
responses due

What's being bought

March 23, 2026 Update: SF-30 Questions & Answers Attached Enclosed is a Request for Quotations (RFQ) for U.S. Mission Australia, Media Monitoring. If you would like to submit quotation, follow the instructions in Section 3 of the solicitation, complete the required portions of the attached document,

Comparable recent awards in MARKETING RESEARCH AND PUBLIC OPINION POLLING

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
DATA RECOGNITION CORPORATION$12.1Mn/a2026-07-02
NAXION INC$282Kn/a2026-06-30
NIELSEN CONSUMER LLC$2.1M42026-06-30
FORS MARSH GROUP LLC$97K32026-06-29
DIX-GRA, INC.$12.0Mn/a2026-06-24

Questions

What is solicitation 19AS2026Q0015?

Media Monitoring Canberra AUS, issued by STATE, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 541910 (MARKETING RESEARCH AND PUBLIC OPINION POLLING), performed in Canberra, AU-ACT. Responses are due 2026-03-26.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $97K to $12.1M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $97K to $12.1M. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.