U.S.-Singapore Leadership Development Exchange Program
19SN1026C0013 · STATE, DEPARTMENT OF
A PROFESSIONAL AND MANAGEMENT DEVELOPMENT TRAINING solicitation, performed in Singapore, SG-01. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
This contract action was not awarded competitively. The contract is a Firm-Fixed-Price contract awarded on a sole-source basis pursuant to FAR 13.106-1(b)(1), as the Contracting Officer determined that only one source was reasonably available to satisfy the Government's requirements. A Notice of Int
Comparable recent awards in PROFESSIONAL AND MANAGEMENT DEVELOPMENT TRAINING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| SPEC RESCUE INTERNATIONAL, INC. | $60K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
| ROCKFORD GRAY, LLC | $101K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
| ORION DENTAL SALES, TRAINING & REPAIR LLC | $45K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| TRINITY FIRM INC | $500K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
| WATCH HOUSE INTERNATIONAL LLC | $23K | n/a | 2026-07-01 |
Questions
What is solicitation 19SN1026C0013?
U.S.-Singapore Leadership Development Exchange Program, issued by STATE, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 611430 (PROFESSIONAL AND MANAGEMENT DEVELOPMENT TRAINING), performed in Singapore, SG-01.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $23K to $500K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is 19SN1026C0013 set aside?
NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
