Library of Congress - Auditing Services IDIQ
030ADV25R0015 · LIBRARY OF CONGRESS
A OFFICES OF CERTIFIED PUBLIC ACCOUNTANTS solicitation, performed in Washington, DC. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Full list of fixed priced IDIQ awards: 1. Contract Award Number: LCOIG25D0001 Contractor Awarded Name: Ernst & Country: USA Zip: 10001 City: New York State: NY Base and All options value (Total Contract Value): $5,000,000.00 2. Contract Award Number: LCOIG25D0002 Contractor Awarded Name: Kearney & C
Comparable recent awards in OFFICES OF CERTIFIED PUBLIC ACCOUNTANTS
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| KPMG LLP | $26.9M | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| KEARNEY & COMPANY, P.C. | $4.4M | 6 | 2026-07-02 |
| KEARNEY & COMPANY, P.C. | $4.3M | n/a | 2026-07-01 |
| HOLMES & COMPANY, L.L.C. | $1.9M | 4 | 2026-06-26 |
| KEARNEY & COMPANY, P.C. | $6.0M | n/a | 2026-06-26 |
Questions
What is solicitation 030ADV25R0015?
Library of Congress - Auditing Services IDIQ, issued by LIBRARY OF CONGRESS, under NAICS 541211 (OFFICES OF CERTIFIED PUBLIC ACCOUNTANTS), performed in Washington, DC.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $1.9M to $26.9M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
