Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Community Microgrid Assistance Partnership Direct Funding Opportunity

RFX-2026-10006 · ENERGY, DEPARTMENT OF

A OTHER SCIENTIFIC AND TECHNICAL CONSULTING SERVICES solicitation, performed in Arvada, CO, with responses due 2026-07-10. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

RFX-2026-10006
solicitation
541690
NAICS
B599
PSC
NONE
set-aside
Arvada, CO
place
2026-07-10
responses due

What's being bought

6/17/26 Amendment No. 02 extending proposal due date to 7/10. 6/8/26 Amendment No. 01 posted to update RFP and answer questions. See Request for Proposal RFX-2026-10006-CMAP and Attachments 1-6, for full description. Program Overview The Community Microgrid Assistance Partnership (C-MAP) is an effor

Comparable recent awards in OTHER SCIENTIFIC AND TECHNICAL CONSULTING SERVICES

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
AXLE INFORMATICS, LLC$77K12026-07-02
PUNDIR GROUP, INC$37Kn/a2026-07-02
TRUSTEES OF THE UNIVERSITY OF PENNSYLVANIA, THE$860K12026-07-02
GAP SOLUTIONS, INC.$143K12026-07-02
CRA INTERNATIONAL, INC.$1.0M22026-07-02

Questions

What is solicitation RFX-2026-10006?

Community Microgrid Assistance Partnership Direct Funding Opportunity, issued by ENERGY, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 541690 (OTHER SCIENTIFIC AND TECHNICAL CONSULTING SERVICES), performed in Arvada, CO. Responses are due 2026-07-10.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $37K to $1.0M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is RFX-2026-10006 set aside?

NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $37K to $1.0M. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.