Solicitation for Acquisition of Apple iPhones (Brand Name or Equal) for U.S. Embassy Ankara 19TU1525Q4229
19TU1525Q4229SOL · STATE, DEPARTMENT OF
A RADIO AND TELEVISION BROADCASTING AND WIRELESS COMMUNICATIONS EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING solicitation, performed in Ankara, TR-06, with responses due 2025-09-05. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Dear Offeror, Enclosed is a Request for Quotations (RFQ) for the supply of a total of one hundred sixty-seven (167) Apple brand smartphones for official use by Mission Trkiye, consisting of eighty-seven (87) Apple iPhone 16 devices (256GB, black) and eighty (80) Apple iPhone 16 Plus devices (256GB,
Comparable recent awards in RADIO AND TELEVISION BROADCASTING AND WIRELESS COMMUNICATIONS EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES | $42K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| TELONICS INC | $128K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| AVIAT U.S., INC. | $356K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| RELM COMMUNICATIONS, INC. | $187K | 1 | 2026-07-01 |
| NIC4 INC | $90K | 1 | 2026-07-01 |
Questions
What is solicitation 19TU1525Q4229SOL?
Solicitation for Acquisition of Apple iPhones (Brand Name or Equal) for U.S. Embassy Ankara 19TU1525Q4229, issued by STATE, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 334220 (RADIO AND TELEVISION BROADCASTING AND WIRELESS COMMUNICATIONS EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING), performed in Ankara, TR-06. Responses are due 2025-09-05.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $42K to $356K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
