NCATS Informatics Support
GS-35F-023GA_75N95025F00068 · HEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICES, DEPARTMENT OF
A OTHER COMPUTER RELATED SERVICES solicitation, performed in Rockville, MD. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
This award notice is synopsized pursuant to FAR Subpart 5.301(a)(2)(i).
Comparable recent awards in OTHER COMPUTER RELATED SERVICES
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| REGENCY CONSULTING INC | $208K | 1 | 2026-07-04 |
| THUNDERCAT TECHNOLOGY, LLC | $36K | 8 | 2026-07-02 |
| ALVAREZ LLC | $81K | 4 | 2026-07-02 |
| REGAN TECHNOLOGIES CORP | $16K | 13 | 2026-07-02 |
| DISYS SOLUTIONS, INC. | $27K | 4 | 2026-07-02 |
Questions
What is solicitation GS-35F-023GA_75N95025F00068?
NCATS Informatics Support, issued by HEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICES, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 541519 (OTHER COMPUTER RELATED SERVICES), performed in Rockville, MD.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $16K to $208K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is GS-35F-023GA_75N95025F00068 set aside?
Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
