UH60M Blackhawk Total Assurance Package Services - Award Notice
15F06726D0000427 · JUSTICE, DEPARTMENT OF
A OTHER SUPPORT ACTIVITIES FOR AIR TRANSPORTATION solicitation, performed in Stafford, VA. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
The Federal Bureau of Investigation (FBI) awarded a sole source, Firm Fixed Price (FFP) contract with Sikorsky Aircraft Corp for the Total Assurance Package (TAP) to support the UH-60M helicopter fleet. The Government negotiated with only one source under the authority of FAR 6.103-1 Only One Respon
Comparable recent awards in OTHER SUPPORT ACTIVITIES FOR AIR TRANSPORTATION
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| TELEPHONICS CORPORATION | $300K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| AEROSPACE QUALITY RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT 145, LL | $88K | n/a | 2026-07-01 |
| HONEYWELL INTERNATIONAL INC. | $192K | 1 | 2026-07-01 |
| BRAINERD HELICOPTERS, INC | $232K | n/a | 2026-07-01 |
| TURBO AIR INC | $18K | 1 | 2026-06-29 |
Questions
What is solicitation 15F06726D0000427?
UH60M Blackhawk Total Assurance Package Services - Award Notice, issued by JUSTICE, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 488190 (OTHER SUPPORT ACTIVITIES FOR AIR TRANSPORTATION), performed in Stafford, VA.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $18K to $300K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is 15F06726D0000427 set aside?
NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
