Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Fuel System Spare Parts

19MJ1925Q0011 · STATE, DEPARTMENT OF

A OIL AND GAS PIPELINE AND RELATED STRUCTURES CONSTRUCTION solicitation, performed in Podgorica, ME-16, with responses due 2025-08-21. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

19MJ1925Q0011
solicitation
237120
NAICS
Z1NA
PSC
Not set aside
set-aside
Podgorica, ME-16
place
2025-08-21
responses due

What's being bought

The U. S. Embassy in Podgorica has a requirement for fuel system spare parts. This is a combined synopsis/solicitation for commercial items, prepared in accordance with the format FAR 12.6. The solicitation number is 19MJ1925Q0011 and is issued as a Request for Quotation. The solicitation/contract w

Comparable recent awards in OIL AND GAS PIPELINE AND RELATED STRUCTURES CONSTRUCTION

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
TEYA DIVERSIFIED SERVICES LLC$1.2M12026-06-25
MASS TANK INSPECTION SERVICES LLC$59Kn/a2026-05-06
NASH HOLDINGS INC$2.4Mn/a2026-04-29
MULTIFORCE SYSTEMS CORP$68K12026-04-28
YANT TESTING, SUPPLY & EQUIPMENT CO.$28K172026-04-27

Questions

What is solicitation 19MJ1925Q0011?

Fuel System Spare Parts, issued by STATE, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 237120 (OIL AND GAS PIPELINE AND RELATED STRUCTURES CONSTRUCTION), performed in Podgorica, ME-16. Responses are due 2025-08-21.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $28K to $2.4M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $28K to $2.4M. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.