Acquisition of One 6-Pax Executive Van
19JA8026Q0024 · STATE, DEPARTMENT OF
A MOTOR VEHICLE BODY MANUFACTURING solicitation, performed in Minato-ku, JP-13, with responses due 2026-04-27. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Enclosed is a Request for Quotations (RFQ) for acquisition of one 6-pax executive van for the Law Enforcement Attach Office in Tokyo (LEGATT) of the U.S. Embassy Tokyo, Japan. If you would like to submit quotation, follow the instructions in Section 3 of the RFQ, complete the required portions of th
Comparable recent awards in MOTOR VEHICLE BODY MANUFACTURING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| ISOMETRICS INC | $39.9M | 2 | 2026-07-02 |
| BLUE BIRD BODY COMPANY | $249K | 11 | 2026-07-02 |
| SONNY MERRYMAN, INC | $155K | 11 | 2026-07-01 |
| REV AMBULANCE GROUP ORLANDO, INC | $427K | 2 | 2026-06-29 |
| BLUE BIRD BODY COMPANY | $245K | 11 | 2026-06-29 |
Questions
What is solicitation 19JA8026Q0024?
Acquisition of One 6-Pax Executive Van, issued by STATE, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 336211 (MOTOR VEHICLE BODY MANUFACTURING), performed in Minato-ku, JP-13. Responses are due 2026-04-27.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $155K to $39.9M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is 19JA8026Q0024 set aside?
NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
