Conservation and Stabilization of the Plaster and Decorative Paint at the President�s Room Ceiling, United States Capitol Building
AOCSSB26R0023 · ARCHITECT OF THE CAPITOL
A ALL OTHER PROFESSIONAL, SCIENTIFIC, AND TECHNICAL SERVICES solicitation, with responses due 2026-04-20. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
The Architect of the Capitol (AOC); Supplies, Services, and Material Management Division (SSMMD) is issuing Request for Proposal (RFP) # AOCSSB26R0023 for Conservation and Stabilization of the Plaster and Decorative Paint at the Presidents Room Ceiling, S-216, United States Capitol Building. This RF
Comparable recent awards in ALL OTHER PROFESSIONAL, SCIENTIFIC, AND TECHNICAL SERVICES
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| VETS SYNERGETIC GROUP LLC | $352K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
| OPTIMUM LOW VOLTAGE LLC | $42K | 3 | 2026-07-02 |
| ANALYSIS GROUP INC | $1.1M | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| JENAYA MONROE | $50K | 3 | 2026-07-01 |
| IGUANODON CONTRACTING LLC | $25K | 20 | 2026-07-01 |
Questions
What is solicitation AOCSSB26R0023?
Conservation and Stabilization of the Plaster and Decorative Paint at the President�s Room Ceiling, United States Capitol Building, issued by ARCHITECT OF THE CAPITOL, under NAICS 541990 (ALL OTHER PROFESSIONAL, SCIENTIFIC, AND TECHNICAL SERVICES). Responses are due 2026-04-20.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $25K to $1.1M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is AOCSSB26R0023 set aside?
NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
