Request for Quotation for �Mobile Phones� for U.S. Embassy Phnom Penh
19CB6026Q0008 · STATE, DEPARTMENT OF
A TELEPHONE APPARATUS MANUFACTURING solicitation, performed in Phnom Penh, KH-12, with responses due 2026-05-08. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
U.S. Embassy Phnom Penh has a requirement for a vendor to supply mobile phones. You are invited to submit a quotation. Please see attached Request for Quotations.
Comparable recent awards in TELEPHONE APPARATUS MANUFACTURING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| TRUEBELL MARKETING & TRADING. LLC. | $22K | 49 | 2026-06-30 |
| WGI TELECOM INC | $35K | 12 | 2026-06-26 |
| IONE CO., LTD. | $18K | 3 | 2026-06-25 |
| HPI FEDERAL LLC | $15K | n/a | 2026-06-22 |
| RESCUE PHONE INC | $30K | 1 | 2026-06-12 |
Questions
What is solicitation 19CB6026Q0008?
Request for Quotation for �Mobile Phones� for U.S. Embassy Phnom Penh, issued by STATE, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 334210 (TELEPHONE APPARATUS MANUFACTURING), performed in Phnom Penh, KH-12. Responses are due 2026-05-08.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $15K to $35K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is 19CB6026Q0008 set aside?
NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
