Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Notice of Intent to Sole Source - NIEHS Support Services for Epidemiology - Contract HHSN273201600003I- Extension of Ordering Period for IDIQ Contract and Increase to IDIQ Ceiling

HHSN273201600003I_Epi_Notice · HEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICES, DEPARTMENT OF

A RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT IN THE PHYSICAL, ENGINEERING, AND LIFE SCIENCES (EXCEPT NANOTECHNOLOGY AND BIOTECHNOLOGY) solicitation, performed in Silver Spring, MD, with responses due 2026-03-04. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

HHSN273201600003I_Epi_Notice
solicitation
541715
NAICS
AJ11
PSC
NONE
set-aside
Silver Spring, MD
place
2026-03-04
responses due

What's being bought

THIS IS A NOTICE OF INTENT TO AWARD A SOLE SOURCE CONTRACT MODIFICATION WITHOUT PROVIDING FOR FULL AND OPEN COMPETITION. THIS IS NOT A SOLICITATION OR A REQUEST FOR COMPETITIVE PROPOSALS. The purpose of this announcement is for the Support Services for Epidemiology Program, within the National Insti

Comparable recent awards in RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT IN THE PHYSICAL, ENGINEERING, AND LIFE SCIENCES (EXCEPT NANOTECHNOLOGY AND BIOTECHNOLOGY)

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
UNIVERSITY OF HAWAII$5.3M532026-07-02
CHIMERA ENTERPRISES INTERNATIONAL INCORPORATED$1.5M12026-07-02
ENSCO AVIONICS, INC.$18K12026-07-02
UNIVERSITY OF OKLAHOMA$10.0Mn/a2026-07-01
TRANALYTICS, LLC$1.7M122026-07-01

Questions

What is solicitation HHSN273201600003I_Epi_Notice?

Notice of Intent to Sole Source - NIEHS Support Services for Epidemiology - Contract HHSN273201600003I- Extension of Ordering Period for IDIQ Contract and Increase to IDIQ Ceiling, issued by HEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICES, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 541715 (RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT IN THE PHYSICAL, ENGINEERING, AND LIFE SCIENCES (EXCEPT NANOTECHNOLOGY AND BIOTECHNOLOGY)), performed in Silver Spring, MD. Responses are due 2026-03-04.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $18K to $10.0M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is HHSN273201600003I_Epi_Notice set aside?

NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $18K to $10.0M. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.