Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Fuel Services

19M05525Q0001 · STATE, DEPARTMENT OF

A NAICS 457 solicitation, performed in Rabat, MA-25, with responses due 2025-02-07. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

19M05525Q0001
solicitation
457
NAICS
9140
PSC
Local Area
set-aside
Rabat, MA-25
place
2025-02-07
responses due

What's being bought

Enclosed is a Request for Quotations (RFQ) for Fuel Services. If you would like to submit quotation, follow the instructions in Section 3 of the solicitation, complete the required portions of the attached document, and submit it to the address shown on the Standard Form 1449 that follows this lette

Comparable recent awards in NAICS 457

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
Detail available to signed-in users.

Questions

What is solicitation 19M05525Q0001?

Fuel Services, issued by STATE, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 457 (NAICS 457), performed in Rabat, MA-25. Responses are due 2025-02-07.

Is 19M05525Q0001 set aside?

Local Area. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Get the comparable awards for this market by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.