Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Generator monthly preventive maintenance for U.S. Embassy Kyiv

19UP3025Q0009 · STATE, DEPARTMENT OF

A COMMERCIAL AND INDUSTRIAL MACHINERY AND EQUIPMENT (EXCEPT AUTOMOTIVE AND ELECTRONIC) REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE solicitation, performed in Kyiv, UA-30, with responses due 2025-07-17. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

19UP3025Q0009
solicitation
811310
NAICS
J030
PSC
Not set aside
set-aside
Kyiv, UA-30
place
2025-07-17
responses due

What's being bought

The U.S. Embassy Kyiv, Ukraine requires services to maintain generators in safe, reliavle, and efficient operating conditions. This announcement constitutes the only solicitation and offers are being requested. The solicitation number is 19UP3025Q0009 and is issued as a Request for Quotation. The so

Comparable recent awards in COMMERCIAL AND INDUSTRIAL MACHINERY AND EQUIPMENT (EXCEPT AUTOMOTIVE AND ELECTRONIC) REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
STERILECO LLC$377K42026-07-03
PETERSON MACHINERY CO$19K32026-07-02
NORTHWEST FORKLIFT, INC.$36K72026-07-02
AERIS OPS LLC$220K32026-06-30
NATIONWIDE POWER SOLUTIONS INC$36K32026-06-30

Questions

What is solicitation 19UP3025Q0009?

Generator monthly preventive maintenance for U.S. Embassy Kyiv, issued by STATE, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 811310 (COMMERCIAL AND INDUSTRIAL MACHINERY AND EQUIPMENT (EXCEPT AUTOMOTIVE AND ELECTRONIC) REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE), performed in Kyiv, UA-30. Responses are due 2025-07-17.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $19K to $377K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $19K to $377K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.