Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Praia - Hyundai Palisade or similar 3-row vehicle - MPR0531194

MPR0531194 · STATE, DEPARTMENT OF

A NAICS 3363 solicitation, performed in Praia, CV-PR, with responses due 2025-04-24. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

MPR0531194
solicitation
3363
NAICS
H223
PSC
Not set aside
set-aside
Praia, CV-PR
place
2025-04-24
responses due

What's being bought

U.S. Embassy Praia Date: April 8th, 2024 Dear Prospective Quoter: Subject: Request for Quotations number MPR0531194 The Embassy of the United States of America in Praia, Cabo Verde, invites all interested responsible companies to submit a quotation for a brand-new Hyundai Palisade or a similar all w

Comparable recent awards in NAICS 3363

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
Detail available to signed-in users.

Questions

What is solicitation MPR0531194?

Praia - Hyundai Palisade or similar 3-row vehicle - MPR0531194, issued by STATE, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 3363 (NAICS 3363), performed in Praia, CV-PR. Responses are due 2025-04-24.

Explore the market

Get the comparable awards for this market by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.