Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

POTABLE WATER QUALITY TESTING SERVICE

19M03025Q0007 · STATE, DEPARTMENT OF

A TESTING LABORATORIES AND SERVICES solicitation, performed in Casablanca, MA-18, with responses due 2025-09-16. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

19M03025Q0007
solicitation
541380
NAICS
H246
PSC
Not set aside
set-aside
Casablanca, MA-18
place
2025-09-16
responses due

What's being bought

Dear Prospective Quoter: Subject: Request for Quotations number 19M03025Q0007 Enclosed is a Request for Quotations (RFQ) for POTABLE WATER QUALITY TESTING SERVICE CONTRACT to If you would like to submit quotation, follow the instructions, complete the required portions of the attached document, and

Comparable recent awards in TESTING LABORATORIES AND SERVICES

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
SAYBOLT LP$31Kn/a2026-07-02
HGS ENGINEERING INC$48Kn/a2026-07-02
TRANSPORTATION RESEARCH CENTER INC$1.5Mn/a2026-07-01
TRANSPORTATION RESEARCH CENTER INC$721Kn/a2026-07-01
SMITHERS MSE INC$300Kn/a2026-07-01

Questions

What is solicitation 19M03025Q0007?

POTABLE WATER QUALITY TESTING SERVICE, issued by STATE, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 541380 (TESTING LABORATORIES AND SERVICES), performed in Casablanca, MA-18. Responses are due 2025-09-16.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $31K to $1.5M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $31K to $1.5M. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.