Dry-Dock (DD)USCGC PAMLICO DD FY21
DDFY27PAMLICO · HOMELAND SECURITY, DEPARTMENT OF
A SHIP BUILDING AND REPAIRING solicitation, with responses due 2026-09-10. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
SOURCES SOUGHT NOTICE: USCGC ANVIL DD FY 27. This SOURCES SOUGHT NOTICE is for market research purposes only and does not constitute a Request for Proposal/Quotation; and, it is not considered to be a commitment by the Government to award a contract nor will the Government pay for any information pr
Comparable recent awards in SHIP BUILDING AND REPAIRING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| PACIFIC MARITIME GROUP INC | $475K | 999 | 2026-07-02 |
| GEA NORTH AMERICA INC. | $25K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| RAILWAY SPECIALTIES CORP | $30K | 3 | 2026-07-02 |
| FSR CONSULTING LLC | $20K | 14 | 2026-07-01 |
| STILTEN, LTD. CO. | $78K | 2 | 2026-07-01 |
Questions
What is solicitation DDFY27PAMLICO?
Dry-Dock (DD)USCGC PAMLICO DD FY21, issued by HOMELAND SECURITY, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 336611 (SHIP BUILDING AND REPAIRING). Responses are due 2026-09-10.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $20K to $475K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is DDFY27PAMLICO set aside?
NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
